Child SurnameChild First Name(s)Bapt DayBapt MonthBapt YearFather First Name(s)Father's SurnameMother First Name(s)Mother SurnameComments
LittleReginald Walter28Jan1900JamesLittleHarriett15 Dec 1899 Labourer Tattlebury Cottages
MoonViolet Ethel28Jan1900Alfred Ernest VictorMoonAnn10 Oct 1899 Labourer Folly Hill
BrownEthel Mercy25Feb1900Horace SidneyBrownMercy Amelia7 Dec 1899 Carman Kemps Cottages
SouthonGeorge John5Mar1900JohnSouthonFlorence Elizabethpb 6 Mar 1899 Butcher The Plain
StylesWilliam Charles14Mar1900CharlesStylesFrancespb 9 Jan 1900 Bailiff Zion Cottage
KingDorothy Harriet25Mar1900Arthur GeorgeKingFanny Louisa27 Jan 1900 Able Seaman 8 Short Street, Sheerness
VousdenHilda May25Mar1900HughVousdenEmma19 Jan 1900 Journeyman Carpenter Kemps Cottages
OsborneDaisy Charlotte Rose25Mar1900JamesOsborneMargaret Jane4 Jan 1900 Labourer Cherry Garden Cottages
GilbertMargarie25Mar1900JamesGilbertEmily15 Dec 1899 Bricklayer Bakers Cottages
BakerCecil Henry6May1900Henry JamesBakerAda MaryBWHS 8 Feb 1900 Farmer Little Horden Cottages
MartinAlbert Edward Victor27May1900FrederickMartinMary3 Mar 1900 Journeyman Carpenter The Town
SealyFrances Monica7Jun1900Arthur Leslie MarmadukeSealyFrances Catherine Sophia27 Apr 1900 Surgeon Beresford Road
BurgessMarie Louise Caroline8Jun1900FrankBurgessNellie16 May 1900 Draper & Grocer The Town
PridhamHerbert Arthur24Jun1900Charles FletcherPridhamMary Lilian6 May 1900 Commercial Traveller 22 Osborne Gardens, Hither Green, Lewisham
BluntLeslie Hugh29Jul1900AlfredBluntMinnie17 Jun 1900 Labourer Cherry Garden Cottages
BakerElsie May29Jul1900GeorgeBakerEdith Mary28 Jan 1900 Labourer Flishinghurst, Cranbrook
WheelerWalter29Jul1900CharlesWheelerMary Ann24 Jul 1882 Labourer Flishinghurst, Cranbrook
KempAlfred George26Aug1900Thomas JamesKempEllen Ann22 May 1900 Labourer Ladham Cottages
BakerClarice May26Aug1900Walter EdwardBakerKatharine Ancutt20 Nov 1899 Signalman 35 Albery Road, Merstham, Surrey
ClarkeDorothy Helen29Aug1900Frederick JamesClarkeHelen Marion6 Jul 1900 Insurance Clerk 129 Wallwood Road, Leytonstone, Essex
PottenAlbert Edward30Sep1900AlbertPottenHarriet Ann16 Jul 1900 Labourer Risebridge Farm
PhillipsWilliam Edward John30Sep1900FrankPhillipsDulcie3 Aug 1900 Labourer Crowborne Cottages
MapletonHilda Muriel8Oct1900George HubertMapletonHarriet Burley10 Sep 1900 Medical Practitioner Goldwell
SalesAlfred William28Oct1900AlfredSalesAda2 Aug 1900 Labourer Cherry Garden Cottages
CarrElsie Minnie28Oct1900JohnCarrEmily13 Jul 1887 Labourer Stoney Lane
CarrKathleen28Oct1900JohnCarrEmily Eliza28 Jul 1900 Labourer Stoney Lane
CarrErnest28Oct1900JohnCarrEmily Eliza28 Jul 1900 Labourer Stoney Lane
PhillipsHorace George Roland28Oct1900BlankBlankHarrietPhillips4 Jun 1900
RootesMinnie Elsie25Nov1900William GeorgeRootesMary Jane1 Nov 1900 Labourer Underhill
BluntErnest Thomas26Nov1900ErnestBluntAgnes23 Sep 1900 Coachman Gore Court Cottages
TaylorNellie Georgina25Nov1900Albert Eli JohnTaylorMinnie20 Mar 1900 Labourer Underhill
TaylorAnnie Louisa25Nov1900HarryTaylorLucy Pitt24 Nov 1900 Labourer Little Pattenden
WickhamFreda Mary7Dec1900Benjamin HughWickhamAnnie26 Oct 1900 Farmer Mount Pleasant
GreenEthel30Dec1900FrederickGreenCaroline7 Nov 1900 Journeyman Baker North Road
EdwardsAnn Elizabeth30Dec1900JamesEdwardsElizabeth11 Nov 1900 Labourer Iden Green
ClarkeDorothy Helen29Aug1900ClarkeCancelled 6 Jul 1900 Insurance Clerk 129 Wallwood Road, Leytonstone, Essex
CheneryWilliam George27Jan1901JohnCheneryLaura Alice16 Oct 1900 Labourer Old Workhouse
StylesCharles William27Jan1901William ArthurStylesCharlotte Emma10 Dec 1900 White Stocks
GoddenFrederick Roberts27Jan1901WilliamGoddenEsther26 Sep 1900 Labourer Heathwood Cottages, Cranbrook
BridglandViolet Adelia27Jan1901James EliBridglandHarriet Matilda4 Nov 1900 Clay Hill Mount
ColemanBertie Samuel27Jan1901JohnColemanMary Wells20 Nov 1900 Labourer Crowborne Cottages
ColemanErnest Victor27Jan1901JohnColemanMary Wells27 Aug 1894 Labourer Crowborne Cottages
ColemanArthur27Jan1901JohnColemanMary Wells5 Dec 1892 Labourer Crowborne Cottages
RichardsErnest24Feb1901JohnRichardsPhoebefather dead, mother now Saunders 7 May 1888 Labourer Winchet Hill
RichardsGeorge24Feb1901JohnRichardsPhoebefather dead, mother now Saunders 20 Apr 1891 Labourer Winchet Hill
ExcellSusannah31Mar1901Frederick WilliamExcellSusannah Elizabeth2 Feb 1901 Labourer Comborne
ThorneGeorge Frederick31Mar1901WilliamThorneMary Ann27 Jan 1901 Labourer Clay Hill Mount
BakerElsie Gertrude21Apr1901Henry JamesBakerAda MaryBWHS 8 Mar 1901 Bailiff Little Horden Cottages
PooleyCoral Alexandra Victoria26May1901DavidPooleyChristine Maria27 Jan 1901 Engine Fitter Moore Hall, Folkestone
CollyerArthur John James26May1901Arthur JamesCollyerEmily May27 Mar 1901 Waggoner Lidwells Cottage
CrustNellie Rose29Jun1901George EdwardCrustEmily Mary21 Jun 1901 Grocer's Assistant Lidwells Cottage
ManktelowDoris Mildred7Jul1901JohnManktelowJennie25 Apr 1901 Blacksmith The Forge, Marden
SpiceHarold Ira28Jul1901George EdwardSpiceMartha Emma7 Jun 1901 Joiner 11 Dacre Road, Eastbourne, Sussex
SwiftMay Melissa28Jul1901Charles MartinSwiftKate25 May 1901 Labourer Hope Mill Cottages
OsborneKate28Jul1901JamesOsborneMargaret Jane5 Jun 1901 Labourer Cherry Garden Cottages
VousdenEdith Ruth28Jul1901James TurnerVousdenRuth25 Apr 1901 Loader Hope Mill Cottages
HideStanley Edward25Aug1901Ernest EdwardHideEmily16 Jul 1901 Journeyman Miller Hope Mill Cottages
AshdownElizabeth25Aug1901AlfredAshdownSarah Jane25 Jun 1901 Labourer Shear Farm
LittleRichard James29Sep1901JamesLittleHarriett9 Aug 1901 Labourer Beresford Road
LindridgeDorothy Annie29Sep1901Frederick JamesLindridgeAnnie12 Aug 1901 Labourer Ratcliff Cottage
PhillipsRobert Frank29Sep1901FrankPhillipsDulcia17 Aug 1901 Labourer Crowborne Cottages
SaundersWinifred Alice27Oct1901William GeorgeSaundersAlice13 Sep 1901 Labourer Finchurst Cottages
KitchinghamLily27Oct1901Thomas ArthurKitchinghamAlice22 Sep 1901 Labourer The Tong, Brenchley
BurgessMarjorie Elder27Oct1901John WilliamBurgessEliza12 Aug 1901 Gardener Green Trees Cottage
EvesIvy Freda27Oct1901CharlesEvesEmmaBWHS 30 Sep 1901 Coachbuilder Great Horden
SkinnerEdith Fanny9Nov1901GeorgeSkinnerEdithpb 25 Oct 1901 Labourer Crowborne Cottages
NorrisLaura Louisa24Nov1901JohnNorrisAda10 Oct 1901 Labourer Church Row
HazeldinViolet Fanny24Nov1901GeorgeHazeldinMercy21 Aug 1901 Labourer 5 Wickhams Row
ColeHerbert Arthur24Nov1901AmosColeJane4 Sep 1901 Platelayer Blue Coat Lane
CollisonCharlotte6Dec1901GeorgeCollisonCharlotte Matilda Jane5 Sep 1901 Dealer Pope's Cottage, Kilndown
TaylorAlice26Jan1902Eli Albert JohnTaylorMinnie (deceased)24 Dec 1901 Iden Green
BrabonAnnie26Jan1902Sidney StephenBrabonKate Harriet25 Nov 1901 Labourer Hunts Lane
CheneryPercy7Feb1902JohnCheneryLaura Alicepb 26 Jan 1902 Labourer Old Workhouse
PhillipsFrederick8Feb1902HarrietPhillipspb 13 Oct 1901
ThorpJohn Gordon Hopperton21Feb1902JohnThorpCaroline31 Dec 1901 Pianoforte Tuner 10 Rembrandt Road, Lee
MoonRichard James Alfred23Feb1902Alfred ErnestMoonAnn5 Dec 1901 Carman Morebreddys
GilesJoseph William2Mar1902AlbertGilesLily Elizabeth Ellenpb 26 Jan 1902 Publican Eight Bells
BridglandHorace Albert30Mar1902HoraceBridglandRose15 Jan 1902 Labourer Trottenden Cottages
TurleyMahaley Isabel30Mar1902William CecilTurleyElizabeth25 Dec 1901 Groom Hope Mill Cottages
GoddenJack30Mar1902WilliamGoddenEsther27 Oct 1901 Labourer Heathwood Cottages, Cranbrook
StapeleyErnest William30Mar1902WilliamStapeleyPhyllis12 Jan 1902 Waggoner Chequer Cottages, Lamberhurst
ExcellEdwin Thomas27Apr1902ThomasExcellKate1 Mar 1902 Labourer Harpers Farm
MartinCecilia Rhoda30Apr1902HarryMartinLavinia Hannah7 Oct 1900 Farmer Chequer Tree Farm
HopeBasil David25May1902HenryHopeEsther23 Mar 1902 Gardener Morebreddys
LovellJack Stanley25Jun1902AlbertLovellCaroline4 Apr 1902 Carpenter Clay Hill Mount
LovellJames Gilbert25Jun1902AlbertLovellCaroline4 Apr 1902 Carpenter Clay Hill Mount
LovellEdith Mabel25Jun1902AlbertLovellCaroline28 Apr 1898 Carpenter Clay Hill Mount
LovellAlbert Hewitt25Jun1902AlbertLovellCaroline28 Mar 1895 Carpenter Clay Hill Mount
StylesJessie29Jun1902Thomas WilliamStylesFanny26 Apr 1901 Painter Benenden
HatchLilian Dorothy29Jun1902MercerHatchLouisa Harriet17 Apr 1902 Gardener Swan Lane
BridglandRosa Annie29Jun1902James EliBridglandHarriet Matilda29 Apr 1902 Labourer Clay Hill Mount
SealyGuy Edward16Jul1902Arthur Leslie MarmadukeSealyFrances Catharine6 Jun 1902 Surgeon Church Villa
StylesCharlotte Esther Rose27Jul1902William ArthurStylesCharlotte Emma Rosina21 Apr 1902 Waggoner White Stocks
CarrGrace Victoria6Aug1902JohnCarrEmily ElizaTwin 5 May 1902 Labourer Stoney Lane
CarrDaisy Alexandra6Aug1902JohnCarrEmily ElizaTwin 5 May 1902 Labourer Stoney Lane
CoventryGeorge Edward31Aug1902GeorgeCoventryRosetta24 Jul 1902 Labourer 11 Beresford Road
HaylorGrace Naomi31Aug1902George William FrederickHaylorRose Eleanor3 Jul 1902 Labourer North Road
SellingsCecil Norton31Aug1902Edward JamesSellingsRose May7 Jul 1902 Nursery Gardener Pralls' Lane, Matfield
RipleyElvina31Aug1902MarshallRipleyMary Ann23 Jul 1902 Hawker at Hoppertons
BardenStephen William Edward28Sep1902FrederickBardenFrances Sophia9 Aug 1902 Labourer Trowswell Cottages
MossMary Ann28Sep1902GeorgeMossElizabeth8 Mar 1901 Labourer Hopping at Smugley
MatthewSarah Ann28Sep1902GeorgeMatthewNancy5 Aug 1901 Hawker Hopping at Blue Barn
BakerEva Mary26Oct1902Henry JamesBakerAda MaryBWHS 29 Aug 1902 Farmer Little Horden Cottages
OsborneGeorge Edward9Nov1902WilliamOsborneDinahBWHS 2 Oct 1902 Waggoner Harpers Farm
FullerMarie Margaret29Nov1902ThomasFullerJulia Priscillapb 25 Aug 1902 Stockman The Denary
BluntElsie Lilian28Dec1902ErnestBluntAgnes15 Sep 1902 Coachman Gore Court Cottages
PottenLilian Rose28Dec1902AlbertPottenHarriet Ann17 Nov 1902 Labourer Risebridge Farm
BurgessDorothy Annie28Dec1902FrankBurgessNellie24 Nov 1902 Draper & Grocer The Town
WilmshurstEdward Richard25Jan1903HenryWilmshurstAlice Georgina9 Dec 1902 Labourer Knights Hole
FishendenEvelyn Norton25Jan1903William GeorgeFishendenEmily25 Nov 1902 Rural Messenger, P.O. Church Row
MarchantHebe Elizabeth Florence7Feb1903Richard EllisMarchantHebe Emily Maude6 Dec 1902 Gentleman Lidwells
PooleyLeslie William Gordon22Feb1903DavidPooleyChristine Maria23 Oct 1902 Engine Fitter 1 Electricity Cottage, Folkestone
WilmshurstCharles Edward22Feb1903FrankWilmshurstAgnes15 Dec 1902 Labourer Mile Lane Cottages
CollisonMary6Mar1903GeorgeCollisonCharlotte Matilda Jane11 Jan 1903 Dealer Pope's Cottage, Kilndown
PearsonArthur Jack Thomas29Mar1903ThomasPearsonLouisa Jane11 Feb 1903 Labourer Hawkwell Farm, Pembury
BluntGwendoline29Mar1903LewisBluntKate6 Feb 1903 Labourer Risebridge Cottages
BurgessHarold29Mar1903JamesBurgessKateBWHS 28 Nov 1902 Labourer Finchurst Cottages
BakerAnnie23Apr1903Edwin ThomasBakerAnnie28 Dec 1902 Farmer Colliers Green Farm
CurreyAda Gertrude13May1903Percy CharlesCurreyAdamother dead; pb 10 Apr 1903 Bricklayer at Smugley Farm
MoonLouisa Maude31May1903AlbertMoonLouisa13 Apr 1903 Miller's Loader Hope Mill Cottages
WaghornWilliam Henry31May1903William Frederick JamesWaghornAda Eliza25 Mar 1903 Labourer Lidwells
TownerEdith Gladys31May1903Horace WilliamTownerElizabeth8 Jan 1903 Labourer Iden Green
TownerDaisy Kathleen31May1903Horace WilliamTownerElizabeth10 Nov 1900 Labourer Iden Green
WestNellie31May1903SamuelWestEmily1 Apr 1903 Labourer Brown House
HumphreyFrank31May1903William RichardHumphreySarah8 Apr 1903 Labourer Wickhams Row
ThorpeGrace28Jun1903BenjaminThorpeHarriett6 Oct 1902 Gardener Winchet Hill
WestPercy Cecil Frank28Jun1903FrankWestDaisy Maria31 Mar 1903 Blacksmith Maypole Cottage
SaddingtonFlorence Annie Thurgood26Jul1903Charles RobertsSaddingtonMary Ann24 Mar 1903 Coal Agent Lime Terrace, Irthlingborough
VidlerSidney Charles Joseph26Jul1903Reuben JohnVidlerElizabeth AnneBWHS 28 Jun 1903 Labourer Winchet Hill
ExcellJesse23Aug1903ThomasExcellKateBWHS 30 Jun 1903 Labourer Harpers Farm
GilesDorothy Elizabeth May30Aug1903AlbertGilesLily Elizabeth Ellen28 Jun 1903 Publican Eight Bells
CheneryEdith Rose30Aug1903WilliamCheneryRose13 Jun 1903 Warehouse Man Mile Lane Cottages
MartinGeorge William30Aug1903William GeorgeMartinEstherBWHS 16 Jul 1903 Labourer Comborne
MartinMary Elizabeth30Aug1903Mary AnnMartinBWHS 15 Sep 1897
VousdenAlbert Edward27Sep1903Edward VictorVousdenLouisa23 Aug 1903 Groom 4 Beresford Road
TurleyEdith Phyllis18Oct1903William CecilTurleyElizabethpb; RIC 30th Oct 1903 13 Aug 1903 Groom Hope Mill Cottages
KitchinghamElsie Irene25Oct1903Thomas ArthurKitchinghamHarriet Alice12 Aug 1903 Labourer Tong Farm, Brenchley
JuddGeorge Albert Thomas25Oct1903George William JuddEmma Ellen Eliza11 Jul 1903 Signalman 2 Little Trottenden
PrickettHarold Horatio Edward30Oct1903Llewellyn IsraelPrickettAgnes Elizabeth8 Oct 1903 Watchmaker Stoney Lane
ExcellWinifred Mary1Nov1903Frederick WilliamExcellSusannah Elizabeth13 Sep 1903 Labourer Comborne
EdwardsAlice Aholah15Nov1903AlbertEdwardsAmelia11 Apr 1903 Bailiff Cherry Gardens
FrancisJane Elizabeth15Nov1903Charles JosephFrancisSarah Jane5 Jul 1903 Labourer Little Horden
GoldingFlorence Edith29Nov1903Albert GeorgeGoldingHarriet22 Oct 1903 Labourer Old Workhouse
BluntLydia Mabel27Dec1903AlfredBluntMinnie5 Oct 1903 Labourer Colliers Green
OsborneCharles Victor17Jan1904WilliamOsborneDinahpb; RIC 25th April 1904 27 Dec 1903 Labourer Harpers Farm
HaylorWilliam George Howard31Jan1904William George FrederickHaylorRose Eleanor16 Nov 1903 Under Gardener North Road
BurgessDaisy Alice31Jan1904Albert GeorgeBurgessKaye21 Oct 1903 Labourer Maplesden Cottage, Benenden
MongerJohn3Feb1904JohnMongerLucy25 Dec 1903 Coachman Ratcliff Cottage
CollardOlive Victoria11Mar1904WilliamCollardMarthafather dead 8 Feb 1904 at the Ladies College
RelfJack Eric13Mar1904HarryRelfAnnieBWHS 8 Feb 1904 Labourer Comborne
LittleAlbert Edward27Mar1904JamesLittleHarriett23 Dec 1903 Labourer 8 Beresford Road
BluntWilliam Henry27Mar1904ErnestBluntAgnes6 Jan 1904 Groom Brandfold Cottages
OsborneWalter John27Mar1904JamesOsborneMargaret Jane30 Dec 1903 Labourer Cherry Garden Cottages
AshdownFrederick William27Mar1904AlfredAshdownSarah Janefather dead 2 May 1903 Labourer Shear Farm
StylesRose24Apr1904Thomas WilliamStylesFanny11 Mar 1904 Painter Iden Green Benenden
BakerPhilip Edward24Apr1904Arthur ThomasBakerElizabeth Gertrude11 Mar 1904 Farmer Craddocks Farm, Staplehurst
OsborneCharles Victor17Jan1904BlankOsborneentry cancelled 27 Dec 1903 Labourer Harpers Farm
LindridgeL29May1904Frederick JamesLindridgeAnnieBWHS 22 Mar 1904 Labourer Ratcliff Cottage
MarshallJames29May1904JamesMarshallOlive4 Mar 1904 Fishdealer Ranters Hall
MarshallOlive29May1904JamesMarshallOlive20 May 1904 Fishdealer Ranters Hall
MarshallAnnie29May1904JamesMarshallOlive15 Mar 1897 Fishdealer Ranters Hall
MarshallIsabella29May1904JamesMarshallOlive26 Feb 1896 Fishdealer Ranters Hall
MoonEmma Irene26Jun1904Alfred Edward VictorMoonAnn14 May 1904 Labourer Morebreddis
ColyerViolet May26Jun1904Arthur JamesColyerEmily14 Aug 1903 Labourer Brandfold Cottages
VousdenCharles26Jun1904Ernest WilliamVousdenEdith Emma20 Mar 1904 Labourer Trottenden
ColemanHorace Edgar26Jun1904JohnColemanMary7 Apr 1904 Labourer Crowborne
MartinDuncan Archibald Allan26Jun1904FrederickMartinMa\ry29 Sep 1902 Carpenter The Town
ManketelowBessie Edith26Jun1904John JamesManketelowJennie EleanorBWHS 28 Apr 1904 Blacksmith Winchet Hill, Marden
BakerLeslie Herbert26Jun1904Henry JamesBakerAdaBWHS 17 May 1904 Farmer Horden
PearsonThomas Arthur27Jun1904Thomas JamesPearsonElizabeth Louisapb 3 Jun 1904 Signalman Station Cottages
HideEbenezer15Jul1904Ernest EdwardHideEmilypb 31 May 1904 Journeyman Miller Hope Mill Cottages
CheneryFrank23Jul1904JohnCheneryLouisa Alicepb 24 Mar 1904 Carman Old Workhouse
FishendenWilliam Thomas31Jul1904William GeorgeFishendenEmily3 Jun 1904 Postman Church Row
HopeJessie Violet May31Jul1904GeorgeHopeAnnie27 Jun 1904 Gardener Crowborne Cottages
WeekesPercy Charles31Jul1904William Arthur EdwardWeekesMinnie8 May 1904 Gardener High Street, Goudhurst
VousdenFranklin Samuel28Aug1904HughVousdenEmma4 Jul 1904 Journeyman Carpenter Morebreddys
OnionsAlbert Victor28Aug1904WilliamOnionsEllen1 Jul 1904 Labourer Grovehurst Farm, Horsmonden
CrustErnest George31Aug1904George EdwardCrustEmily Marypb 16 Aug 1904 Shop Assistant Lidwells Cottage
GardinerVeronica Eleanor25Sep1904Percy WilliamGardinerAlice29 Aug 1904 Messenger in Home Office Sundridge, Blandford Road, Beckenham
PhillipsRosie May25Sep1904FrankPhillipsDulcie14 Aug 1904 Labourer Crowborne
HumphriesRaymond Laing30Oct1904John Lewis LaingHumphriesEllen Ada1 Sep 1904 Grocer and Draper Church Row
SwiftEsther Fanny30Oct1904Charles MartinSwiftKate11 Sep 1904 Gardener Hope Mill Cottages
SalesHenry James27Nov1904AlfredSalesAda1 Sep 1904 Waggoner Cherry Garden Cottages
CarrFrank27Nov1904JohnCarrEliza26 Feb 1902 Labourer Stoney Lane
SaundersGeorge William27Nov1904George WilliamSaundersAlice24 Oct 1904 Labourer The Forstal
BishopWilliam Douglas Bishop30Nov1904BlankBlankElizabethBishop1 Nov 1904
GilesNorah Ethel24Dec1904Charles SidneyGilesEthel Jane22 Oct 1904 Plumber Holly Cottage
MapletonEdward Dudley28Dec1904George HerbertMapletonHarriet Burley4 Nov 1904 Medical Practitioner Goldwell
CalcuttKenneth Jack4Jan1905George AlfredCalcuttAnnie8 Dec 1904 Farmer Triggs Farm
SealyJack Marmaduke21Jan1905Arthur Leslie MarmadukeSealyFrances Catharine Sophia12 Dec 1904 Surgeon Goudhurst
RussellEllen29Jan1905ErnestRussellEllen9 Oct 1904 Butcher Waterloo Row, Cranbrook
SouthonGeorge Richard24Feb1905FrankSouthonAlice Katepb 16 Mar 1904 Farmer Church Road
BottleGwendoline Rose26Mar1905William HenryBottleCaroline29 Dec 1904 Risebridge Cottages
GoddenDorothy Alice26Mar1905WilliamGoddenEsther1 Dec 1904 Gardener Heathwood Cottages, Cranbrook
SandsHarry Gilbert26Mar1905Harry GilbertSandsAmelia Louisa21 Feb 1905 Labourer Iden Green
MoreyEric Albert Frederick19May1905Albert FrederickMoreyEthel Sarah27 Feb 1905 Agent 3 Mafeking Villas, Mayfield, Sussex
ManketelowPercy Henry Charles28May1905Richard HenryManketelowRosa Anne19 Mar 1905 Smiths Cottages
WheelerMary Jane28May1905CharlesWheelerMary Ann17 Feb 1905 Flishinghurst, Cranbrook
BallardArthur Raymond28May1905Raymond WalterBallardAnnie Elizabeth25 Mar 1905 Painter Iden Green
WestEnid Bertha28May1905FrankWestDaisy Maria12 Apr 1905 Blacksmith Hunts Lane
RelfNellie Amelia28May1905ThomasRelfElizaBWHS 27 Apr 1905 Labourer Comborne
CarlowWilliam George28May1905ThomasCarlowEmilyBWHS 11 May 1905 Gardener near the Chequers
BurgessRobert Frederick28May1905George KingBurgessMary AnnBWHS 10 Apr 1905 Bailiff The Stream
OsborneFrederick Robert28May1905WilliamOsborneDinahBWHS 10 Apr 1905 Labourer Harpers Farm
WestAnnie Eveline25Jun1905SamuelWestEmily4 Feb 1905 Bailiff Smugley Farm
WeekesSydney Arthur25Jun1905Arthur EdwinWeekesMinnie7 May 1905 Gardener Welchs Cottages
GoldingJesse25Jun1905Albert GeorgeGoldingHarriet7 May 1905 Labourer Old Workhouse
MartinWalter Charles Franklin25Jun1905FrederickMartinMary15 May 1905 Carpenter The Town
PottenGeorge Ernest30Jul1905HarriettPottenHarriett Ann25 May 1905 Labourer Risebridge Farm
GilesMargaret Ruby Emma30Jul1905AlbertGilesLily Elizabeth Ellen30 Jun 1905 Beer Retailer Eight Bells
ButcherEsther Daisy27Aug1905CharlesButcherAlice Clara12 Julu 1905 Labourer Iden Green
BurgessKathleen Margaret27Aug1905William GeorgeBurgessLouise11 Jul 1905 Farmer Swan Farm
CareyNellie Elsie29Oct1905RichardCareyAda Elizabeth13 Dec 1904 Labourer Underhill
HackSidney Arthur31Dec1905Arthur WilliamHackEdith Rachel2 Nov 1905 Police Constable South View Terrace
BrabonCharlie31Dec1905Sidney StephenBrabonKate Harriett5 Oct 1905 Labourer Maypole Cottage
BrackfieldWallace George31Dec1905Wallace GeorgeBrackfieldAda21 Nov 1905 Labourer Bakers Cottages
BurgessElsie Violet23Feb1906Albert GeorgeBurgessKate20 Jan 1905 Labourer Shear Farm
DavisRachel25Feb1906GeorgeDavisAlice8 Jan 1905 Fly Proprietor Station Hotel
StylesClaire Jane25Feb1906GeorgeStylesStephana Jane25 Dec 1905 Labourer White Farm
LindridgeMabel Louisa25Feb1906Frederick JamesLindridgeAnnie22 Dec 1905 Labourer Trottenden
DivallLana Florence28Feb1906LeonardDivallFlorence Sarah1 Feb 1906 Gardener Brandfold Cottages
VousdenJessie Louisa29Apr1906Edward VictorVousdenLouisa4 Apr 1906 Groom 4 Beresford Road
VousdenRosa Florence29Apr1906HughVousdenEmma14 Mar 1906 Carpenter Morebreddys
BrackfieldAlice Rosa29Apr1906BlankBlankRosa ElizabethBrackfield4 Jan 1906 Bakers Cottages (mother); sw
VinallErnest29Apr1906GeorgeVinallSarah Ann27 Feb 1906 Houseman Morebreddys
StylesEdith May27May1906Thomas WilliamStylesFanny8 Dec 1905 Painter Iden Green Benenden
MarshHarry Cecil James27May1906Harry PerrettMarshEllen17 Apr 1906 Coachman Walkhurst, Benenden
Blundell-WilliamsKathleen Margery7Jun1906George EdwardBlundell-WilliamsFreda Cecile Elizabeth18 Apr 1906 Gentleman Goudhurst
BakerThomas Edwin24Jun1906Arthur ThomasBakerElizabeth Gertrude6 Apr 1906 Farmer Craddocks Farm, Staplehurst
BrackfieldDaniel Frank24Jun1906Eli SamuelBrackfieldFanny Melissa6 Mar 1906 Labourer Maypole Lane
NesslingWilliam Charles Joseph24Jun1906Charles LewisNesslingEmily Georgina May5 May 1906 Labourer Eight Bells
LawrenceJohn Thomas24Jun1906EdwinLawrenceHarriett12 Apr 1906 Stockman Underhill
ColemanFrederick Lewis24Jun1906JohnColemanMary Wells24 Nov 1906 Waggoner Crowbourne
HatcherSydney Hubert30Jul1905Bertie WilliamHatcherEmilyBWHS 16 Jun 1905 Carter Winchet Hill
RelfElsie May27Aug1905HarryRelfAnnieBWHS 30 Jul 1905 Labourer Comborne
EdwardsSydney James31Dec1905AlbertEdwardsAmeliaBWHS 25 Oct 1905 Labourer Cherry Gardens
KempErnest Reginald28Jan1906Ernest AlbertKempAlice LouisaBWHS 16 Nov 1905 Labourer Winchet Hill
PantryDorothy Louisa28Jan1906Arthur PhilipPantryJane ElizabethBWHS 5 Dec 1905 Labourer Winchet Hill
ExcellIvy May24Jun1906ThomasExcellRose MayBWHS 2 Apr 1906 Labourer Comborne
ExcellFrederick John24Jun1906Frederick WilliamExcellSusanna ElizabethBWHS 9 May 1906 Labourer Comborne
CollierEva Mary29Jul1906Arthur JamesCollierEmilyBWHS 19 May 1906 Labourer Harpers Farm
OnionsGrace Violet29Jul1906EdwardOnionsEllenBWHS 15 Feb 1906 Labourer Collliers Green
HaylorClaire Elsie26Aug1906George William FrederickHaylorRose Eleanor20 Jun 1906 Gardener North Road
WickhamLilian Margaret30Sep1906ErnestWickhamLily Elizabeth26 Aug 1906 Farmer Comborne
PinderWilliam Amos Mercer30Sep1906WilliamPinderCharlotte Harriett Mercer2 Jul 1906 Plumber The Lodge, Loose Court
BlackmanFlorence May Alice30Sep1906BlankBlankLizzieBlackman24 Aug 1906 Iden Green; sw
CarrRobert28Oct1906JohnCarrEmily Eliza24 Aug 1906 Labourer Stoney Lane
KitchinghamAlbert28Oct1906Thomas ArthurKitchinghamHarriet Alice16 Aug 1906 Labourer Tong Farm, Brenchley
PearsonMaude Jane Kate28Oct1906ThomasPearsonLouisa Jane15 Aug 1906 Labourer Iden Green
FullerWilfred Cyril28Oct1906DavidFullerAnnie27 Aug 1906 Coachman North Road
BakerOlive May25Nov1906Henry JamesBakerAda Mary7 Oct 1906 Farmer Horden
BanksCecil Chatty11Jan1907Richard ThomasBanksMinnieThe Town
LittleDorothy Jeannette27Jan1907JamesLittleHarriett15 Oct 1906 Stoker Beresford Road
SandsGeorge Charles27Jan1907Harry GilbertSandsAmelia Elizabeth30 Nov 1906 Labourer Knights Hole
WeekesMay Elizabeth Twyman27Jan1907WalterWeekesMay Edith22 Oct 1906 Labourer Little Comborne
PooleyHazel Ella Margaret27Jan1907DavidPooleyChristina Maria31 Oct 1906 Engineer 1 Electricity Cottage, Folkestone
HackEdith Agnes24Feb1907Arthur WilliamHackEdith Rachel16 Dec 1906 Police Constable 1 South View Terrace
WeekesHenry William24Feb1907Henry WilliamWeekesMinnie26 Dec 1906 Gardener Morebreddys
StylesMary Violet24Feb1907William ArthurStylesCharlotte Emma11 Nov 1906 Waggoner White Stocks
MartinAlbert24Feb1907William GeorgeMartinEstherLabourer Comborne
BurgessEdith Lilian24Feb1907FrankBurgessNellie24 Jan 1907 Grocer and Draper The Town
OsborneFlorence Phoebe31Mar1907WilliamOsborneDinah31 Dec 1906 Labourer Angley Farm, Cranbrook
LindridgeWinifred Alice31Mar1907Alfred EdwardLindridgeAlice Rebecca4 Feb 1907 Labourer Welchs Cottages
WestRuby Isabella31Mar1907FrankWestDaisy Maria9 Nov 1906 Blacksmith Hunts Lane
MongerBetty5Apr1907JohnMongerLucy18 Jan 1907 Coachman Ratcliff Cottage
GilesStanley Arthur28Apr1907AlbertGilesLilian Elizabeth Ellen11 Feb 1907 Licensed Victualler Eight Bells
RussellEvyline May28Apr1907ErnestRussellEllen29 Dec 1906 Butcher Cranbrook
CarlowAlbert Sydney28Apr1907ThomasCarlowEmily Jane2 Mar 1907 Gardener Buckhurst Cottage
GrownsGeorge Thomas28Apr1907George ThomasGrownsDorcas Francesfather dead 23 Mar 1907 London
TaylorIvy May28Apr1907George CharlesTaylorLily2 Apr 1907 Labourer Iden Green
AshbyWalter Leslie28Apr1907Edwin AmbroseAshbyRosa4 Feb 1907 Carrier Ranters Cottage
DurrantNora Phyllis28Apr1907SpencerDurrantAnnieBWHS 4 Mar 1907 Gardener Little Horden
WickhamKathleen Georgina28Apr1907James FrederickWickhamKateBWHS 21 Jan 1907 Coachman Ballards
LovellWilliam Henry12May1907AlbertLovellCaroline8 Apr 1905 Carpenter Clay Hill Mount
CheneryEdith Mildred26May1907JohnCheneryLaura Alice8 Nov 1906 Carman Clay Hill
BrabonCelia Jane26May1907HarryBrabonRosa8 Jan 1907 Labourer Rope Walk
BrabonDorothy26May1907Sydney StephenBrabonKate Harriett31 Mar 1907 Labourer Maypole Cottage
TaylorEthel26May1907Albert JohnTaylorEmma Ellen15 Mar 1907 Labourer Beresford Road
DiproseHettie Dora30Jun1907William HenryDiproseRose Kate29 May 1907 Labourer Little Trottenden
SalesFrank30Jun1907FrankSalesRose Elizabeth15 Apr 1907 Labourer High Street, Goudhurst
EasonWinifred Joyce30Jun1907GeorgeEasonGrace27 Apr 1907 Stockman Hartsheath, Winchet Hill
ChapmanElsie May30Jun1907AlbertChapmanKate15 May 1907 Labourer Morebreddys
DormerErnest Cecil28Jul1907Cecil BarkerDormerFlorence Annie22 Jun 1907 Publican Royal Oak, Flimwell
VousdenCharles Henry28Jul1907Ernest WilliamVousdenEdith Emma29 apr 1907 Labourer Trottenden
CheneryEvelyn May28Jul1907WilliamCheneryRose1 Jun 1907 Warehouseman Mile Lane Cottages
BarryFrederick James Brooke2Aug1907Frederick DelmarBarryEllen May24 Feb 1907 Captain, late 19th Hussars Christchurch, Hants
BurgessClara Jane21Aug1907George AlbertBurgessKate19 Nov 1907 Labourer Lilsden Cottages, Kilndown
BottleMabel Edith25Aug1907William HenryBottleCaroline7 Jun 1907 Labourer Risebridge
SealyArthur Robin28Aug1907Arthur Leslie MarmadukeSealyFrances Catharine Sophia13 Jun 1907 Surgeon Goudhurst
DavisAlice29Sep1907GeorgeDavisAlice5 Aug 1907 Fly Driver Station Hotel
BilsbyGilbert Henry William29Sep1907Charles JamesBilsbyRose21 Jul 1907 Labourer Furnace Farm
WestSamuel William27Oct1907SamuelWestAgnes3 Sep 1907 Farm Bailiff Smugley Farm
BridglandJohn Stapley27Oct1907James EliBridglandHarriett Matilda10 Aug 1907 Labourer Clay Hill Mount
LindridgeEthel27Oct1907Frederick JamesLindridgeAnnie19 Aug 1907 Labourer Fullers Farm
MoonLoise Thirza27Oct1907Alfred ErnestMoonAnn5 Sep 1907 Labourer Morebreddys
FullerRichard George27Oct1907GeorgeFullerAnnie12 Sep 1907 Groom North Road
BondJack Raymond27Oct1907FrankBondEllen Maria19 Aug 1907 Licensed Victualler Wool Pack Inn
OsborneJames George24Nov1907JamesOsborneMargaret Jane8 Oct 1907 Labourer Cherry Garden Cottages
RelfEthel Mary29Nov1907ThomasRelfEliza4 Oct 1907 Labourer Little Comborne
SalesWilliam Stanley26Jan1908WilliamSalesElizabeth28 Nov 1907 Van-Man North Road
VousdenHilary Charles26Jan1908Hilary CharlesVousdenElizabeth27 Jul 1907 Platelayer 45 Ravenscroft, Beckenham
MartinElfrida Sarah26Jan1908FrederickMartinMary24 Dec 1907 Carpenter High Street, Goudhurst
SillitoeMira Louisa26Jan1908Thomas GeorgeSillitoeEliza Anne23 Dec 1907 Caretaker Holly Cottage
ManketelowViolet Annie29Jan1908Richard HenryManketelowRosa Ann25 Nov 1907 Labourer Church Row
WeekesGeorge Edwin23Feb1908William Arthur EdwardWeekesMinnie15 Dec 1907 Gardener Tattlebury Yard
AshdownEllen Frances23Feb1908William JohnAshdownRose17 Jun 1907 Labourer Denary
BrabonJesse Rosa26Apr1908HarryBrabonRosa4 Mar 1908 Labourer 5 Rope Walk
GrantChristopher James Sturge26Apr1908Archibald SturgeGrantDorothy20 Feb 1908 School Master The Vicarage
WestGeorge Allen Richard31May1908FrankWestDaisy Maria6 Apr 1908 Blacksmith White Stocks Cottages
PottenViolet May31May1908AlbertPottenHarriet Ann12 Apr 1908 Labourer Risebridge
RelfAgnes Violet31May1908BlankBlankFlorence JaneRelf13 May 1908 Smugley Farm (mother); sw
BakerWilliam Alister31May1908Henry JamesBakerAda Mary12 Apr 1908 Farmer Little Horden
StylesElsie Emily28Jun1908GeorgeStylesStephana Jane3 May 1908 Labourer Whites Farm
ExcellJenny May28Jun1908Frederick WilliamExcellSusanna Elizabeth25 May 1908 Labourer Comborne
CalcuttStanley George21Aug1908George AlfredCalcuttAnnie28 Jul 1908 Farmer Triggs Farm
SaundersAlbert Edward30Aug1908GeorgeSaunders23 Jul 1908 Labourer Forstal
FishendenPhilip Christopher James30Aug1908William GeorgeFishenden20 May 1908 Rural Messenger South View Terrace
LindridgeCecil Alfred27Sep1908Alfred EdwardLindridge14 Jul 1908 Labourer Welches House
TaylorEdith27Sep1908Albert JohnTaylor27 Jun 1908 Labourer North Road
GilmourJohn Margarite27Sep1908James HoodGilmour7 Aug 1908 Gardener Ladham Cottages
GilmourKathleen Iris27Sep1908James HoodGilmour7 Aug 1908 Gardener Ladham Cottages
RankinMargaret James30Sep1908Charles ShaldersRankin3 Sep 1908 Electrician Horden
MoonFrederick William Charles1Oct1908SpencerMoonpb; RIC 29th November 1908 24 Jul 1908 Labourer Hunts Lane
SalesLily May Mary25Oct1908AlfredSales28 Jul 1908 Waggoner Cherry Gardens
SaundersDoris Xlara25Oct1908Henry JamesSaunders18 Jun 1908 Labourer Swan Lane
MoonFrederick William Charles1Oct1908entry cancelled 24 Jul 1908 Labourer Hunts Lane
RelfAlbert29Nov1908HarryRelf26 Oct 1908 Labourer Comborne
CheneryNellie26Jan1909JohnChenery17 Nov 1908 Carman Clay Hill
AshbyDorothy Rose31Jan1909Edwin AmbroseAshby9 Nov 1908 Carrier Church Row
BrabonFrank31Jan1909Sidney StephenBrabon4 Dec 1908 Labourer Maypole Lane
BallardEvelyn May28Mar1909Raymond WalterBallard1909 Groom Brandfold
WoodChristopher Horace28Mar1909BlankBlankEthelWoodThe Croft, Hampstead (mother); sw
CollinsDorothy Rose25Apr1909HarryCollins3 Mar 1909 Gardener Lidwells
VousdenHerbert William25Apr1909Ernest WilliamVousden31 Dec 1908 Labourer Cherry Gardens
ChapmanMildred Dorothy30May1909BlankBlankEdithChapman30 Mar 1909 Iden Green (mother); sw
ChapmanVictor John30May1909John ThomasChapmanEdith Jane3 Apr 1909 Labourer Iden Green
KitchinghamEdna Doris30May1909Thomas ArthurKitchinghamAlice11 Dec 1908 Labourer Tong Cottages, Brenchley
GilesGeorge Frank30May1909FrankGilesMargaret Elizabeth28 Mar 1909 Army Service Corps 110 King George St, Greenwich
PriceReginald Walter27May1909Walter SamuelPriceJane AugustaBWHS 19 May 1909 Labourer Worms Hill
OsborneReginald William Stanley25Jul1909William ReginaldOsborneAlice18 May 1909 Labourer Iden Green
VousdenSamuel William25Jul1909Edward VictorVousdenLouisa26 Jun 1909 Groom North Road
BakerAnnie Sophia25Jul1909Arthur ThomasBakerElizabeth Gertrude10 Feb 1909 Farmer Craddocks' Farm, Staplehurst
BakerArthur Kenneth25Jul1909Henry JamesBakerAda Mary7 May 1909 Farmer Little Horden
LindridgeJohn Edward Alfred25Jul1909Frederick JamesLindridgeAnnie25 Jun 1909 Labourer Trottenden
ChapmanEthel Margaret25Jul1909George AlfredChapmanKate28 Apr 1909 Labourer Morebreddys
CollyerDennis William29Aug1909Arthur JamesCollyerEmily21 Mar 1909 Waggoner Bedgebury Cross
BrabonWinifred Emily29Aug1909HarryBrabonRose10 Jul 1909 Labourer 5 Wickhams Row
MoonEdith Mary29Aug1909Frederick WilliamMoonElizabeth16 May 1896 Ex-Sergeant of Police Pattenden
SwatlandClarence Jesse26Sep1909WilliamSwatlandAlice Kate11 Aug 1909 Labourer 9 Beresford Road
LittleRonald31Oct1909JamesLittleHarriett30 Aug 1909 Labourer 8 Beresford Road
BluntJack31Oct1909Herbert ThomasBluntMary Jane14 Sep 1909 Blacksmith Morebreddys
CarlowLeslie Harold7Nov1909ThomasCarlowEmily Jane3 Sep 1909 Gardener Beechurst Cottages
WestAlbert Henry28Nov1909SamuelWestAgnes10 Aug 1909 Farm Bailiff Smugley Farm
JohnsonLeslie Norrington Wyatt28Nov1909HammondJohnsonEllen Caroline24 Sep 1909 Saddler West Road
MoonWinifred Emma28Nov1909SpencerMoonAmy Eleanor20 Sep 1909 Labourer Hunts Lane
CollisonFrances Maria28Nov1909GeorgeCollisonCharlotte Matilda Jane19 Jul 1909 Gardener Rope Walk
FannerAlice Winnie28Nov1909AlbertFannerRoseLabourer Winchet Hill
MarchantCharles Philip Edmund30Jan1910Philip ArthurMarchantEmily Ann26 Dec 1909 Under Gardener Whites Farm Cottage
BlackmoreLouise Harriett30Jan1910Bertie MercerBlackmoreLouise Maud9 Dec 1909 Gardener Street Mead? Cranbrook
TaylorAlbert John30Jan1910Eli Albert JohnTaylorEmma Ellen27 Nov 1909 Labourer North Road
RelfFlorence Ellen30Jan1910HarryRelfAnnie25 Nov 1909 Labourer Winchet Hill
CooperAlbert27Feb1910HiramCooperGrace Mary21 May 1909 Labourer Taywell Cottages
VidlerViolet Dorothy Grace27Feb1910Reuben JohnVidlerElizabeth AnnBWHS 17 Dec 1909 Labourer Aden Cottage, Horsmonden
ManktelowEdith Florence30Mar1910Henry RichardManktelowEliza Ann20 Feb 1910 Labourer
JuddDorothy Alice24Apr1910George WilliamJuddEmma Frances Eliza11 Feb 1910 Signalman High Street, Goudhurst
WaghornLina Dorothy24Apr1910William CharlesWaghornRhoda Ann20 Mar 1910 Labourer Trottenden
LindridgeKathleen Joan24Apr1910Alfred EdwardLindridgeAlice Rebecca21 Jan 1910 Labourer Morebreddys
BateupWinifred Annie24Apr1910Horace WilliamBateupAnniefound year in GRO index 22 Jan 1910 Labourer Glassenbury
KempEveline Violet24Apr1910Thomas JamesKempMartha30 Mar 1910 Labourer Palmer's Green, Brenchley
AshbyErnest Frank24Apr1910Edwin AmbroseAshbyRosefound year in GRO index 22 Feb 1910 Carrier Church Road
WeekesCecil John24Apr1910William Arthur EdwardWeekesMinnie19 Mar 1910 Gardener Tattlebury Yard
DiproseMarjorie Lily6May1910William Henry SydneyDiproseMargaret16 Apr 1910 Labourer Trottenden Cottages
OsborneDorothy Clara29May1910JamesOsborneMargaret Jane29 Mar 1910 Labourer Cherry Gardens
StylesMinnie Ellen Lilian26Jun1910William ArthurStylesCharlotte Emma Rosina31 Mar 1910 Waggoner White Stocks
WebbFreda May26Jun1910William CharlesWebbAlice Ameliafound year in GRO index 25 Mar 1910 Labourer Winchet Hill
ButchersGeorge Thomas6Jul1910HoraceButchersMinnie Beryl24 May 1910 Labourer Iden Green
RichardsGeorge Ernest5Jul1910ErnestRichardsEthel5 Jul 1910 Labourer Goudhurst
StylesFrances May8Jul1910CharlesStylesFrances5 May 1910 Prudential Agent Station Road
SmithGordon Ernest13Jul1910Percy ThomasSmithNorah Mildred24 Apr 1910 Ass. Overseer The Cottage, Goudhurst
BateupThomas George31Jul1910Thomas AlfredBateupAmy Hastings18 Jul 1910 Motor Fitter 462 Munton Road, New Kent Rd S.E.
FishendenKenneth George31Jul1910William GeorgeFishendenEmily11 Mar 1910 Bootmaker South View Terrace
SaundersAlice Elizabeth28Aug1910Henry JamesSaundersFlorence Elizabeth16 Jul 1910 Labourer The Stream
CollinsFlorrie14Sep1910HarryCollinsRose Helen23 Jul 1910 Gardener
WattsSidney Alfred16Sep1910Alfred Henry DenleyWattsEditha Jane21 Jul 1910 Leather Goods Manufacturer Wood Green N.
BurgessCharles Henry27Oct1910William GeorgeBurgessSarah Annpb; year from GRO index
1909 Labourer The Stream
MooreJack30Oct1910JohnMooreWinifred Maryyear from GRO index 1910 Labourer North Road
ChapmanKathleen30Oct1910John ThomasChapmanEdith Janeyear from GRO index 1910 Labourer Buckhurst
GoodDorothy May30Oct1910WilliamGoodEllenyear from GRO index 1910 Labourer Whitewell Cranbrook
SwatlandAlice Mary30Oct1910WilliamSwatlandAlice Kate21 Sep 1910 Labourer 9 Beresford Road
WaghornBeatrice Annie25Dec1910AlbertWaghornFlorenceyear from GRO index 1910 Barman Stoney Lane
WestKathleen Elsie25Dec1910FrankWestDaisyyear from GRO index 1910 Blacksmith Hunts Lane
MooreIrene Ethel Emma29Jan1911Herbert HenryMooreEthel Maryyear from GRO index 1910 Labourer The Forstal
WaghornDorothy Jane29Jan1911WilliamWaghornEmmayear from GRO index 1910 Labourer Glassenbury
OsborneHerbert Dudley29Jan1911WilliamOsborneDinahyear from GRO index 1910 Labourer Angley Farm, Cranbrook
BrabonJohn James26Feb1911HarryBrabonRosa Ellenbaptism date erased 19 Dec 1910 Labourer Rope Walk
HickmottMay26Feb1911ThomasHickmottEllen Emily11 Sep 1910 Labourer Stoney Lane
SouthonGeorge RichardBlankFeb1905FrankSouthonEllen KatieRIC 26 Feb 1911 7 Mar 1904 Butcher Goudhurst
HaskellAlice May 10Mar1911EdwardHaskellElizabeth25 Apr 1892 Labourer Goudhurst
HaskellThomas Cecil10Mar1911EdwardHaskellElizabeth25 Feb 1896 Labourer Goudhurst
SimmondsVictor Stanley Gordon30Apr1911WilliamSimmondsAnnieJan 1911 Labourer Marlingate
VousdenElla Elsie30Apr1911Ernest WilliamVousdenEdith EmmaMar 1911 Labourer Cherry Gardens
DavisViolet Gladys Clara30Apr1911JamesDavisGladysFeb 1911 Groom Gardener Iden Green
ColeyEdward Alexander30Apr1911JohnColeyBarbara Ada ElizabethJan 1911 Gamekeeper Buckhurst
WaghornGeorge Walter28May1911William FrederickWaghornAda Eliza23 Apr 1911 Labourer Lidwells
SalesMarion Elizabeth Hellen25Jun1911WilliamSalesElizabeth22 Apr 1911 Labourer North Road
KitchenhamCyril George25Jun1911Thomas ArthurKitchenhamAlice14 Jan 1911 Labourer Tong Farm, Brenchley
BardenElsie Florence25Jun1911GeorgeBardenFlorence Jane21 Apr 1911 Farm Bailiff Furness Farm, Cranbrook
BardenWinifred May25Jun1911GeorgeBardenFlorence Jane21 Apr 1911 Farm Bailiff Furness Farm, Cranbrook
FullerReginald Charles Sydney19Jul1911DavidFullerAnnie18 Feb 1911 Coachman Rose Cottage, Ranters
CamfieldAlice Louise30Jul1911Frederick JohnCamfieldLouisayear from GRO index 1911 Under Gardener Lidwells Cottage
BondElla May (or Mary)30Jul1911FrankBondEllen8 May 1911 Publican Winchet Hill
MoonAmy Elizabeth24Sep1911SpencerMoonAmy1911 Labourer Tattlebury Yard
LindridgeGeorge Frederick24Sep1911Frederick JamesLindridgeAnnie28 Jun 1911 Labourer Trottenden
RichardsHetty Charlotte Violet24Sep1911ErnestRichardsEthel1911 Labourer Harpers Farm, Summerhill
BateupFrederick George24Sep1911FrederickBateupBertha6 Jul 1911 Stockman Black Bush
VousdenHerbert Thomas24Sep1911HughVousdenEmma30 Jul 1911 Carpenter Morebreddis
OsborneNellie May24Sep1911HarryOsborneMinnie5 Aug 1911 Labourer North Road
OsborneFrederick George24Sep1911AlbertForemanSarahOsborneilleg 18 Aug 1911 Postman Dover Road, Folkestone
BrungerRose Violet24Sep1911William GeorgeBrungerSarah Ann20 Jul 1911 Labourer Monks Cottage
LindridgeHenrietta Louisa29Oct1911Alfred EdwardLindridgeAlice Rebecca20 Aug 1911 Labourer Morebreddis
HaylorJessie May29Oct1911George William FrederickHaylorRose Eleanor17 Aug 1911 Gardener Stoney Lane
DukeMildred10Nov1911Percy Charles GeorgeDukeKate8 Jul 1911 Labourer Crowbourne
RatcliffeGeorge Edward26Nov1911FrederickRatcliffeBessie3 Oct 1911 Butcher The Plain
GilesJohn Lewis26Nov1911Harold BertGilesEmmie Mercer5 Oct 1911 Barman Town Row
ExcellEdith Elizabeth26Nov1911Frederick WilliamExcellSusannah17 Dec 1911 Labourer Comborne
MarchantEdith Mary28Jan1912Philip ArthurMarchantEmily Ann17 Oct 1911 Gardener Whites Farm
TaylorAlice May8Feb1912Alfred CharlesTaylorDorothy2 Jan 1911 Labourer Deanary
JuddDoris Florence25Feb1912George WilliamJuddEmma Frances Eliza25 Oct 1911 Signalman Manor Cottage
BakerRoger Douglas31Mar1912Henry JamesBakerAda Mary23 Dec 1911 Farmer Little Comborne
VousdenChristine Marjorie28Apr1912Edward VictorVousdenLouisayear from GRO index 1912 Gardener Beresford Road
MarshAlice Constance28Apr1912Henry PerrettMarshEllenyear from GRO index 1912 Coachman Beresford Road
WestFrederick George28Apr1912SamuelWestAgnes18 Mar 1912 Bailiff Smugley Farm
DungeyLeslie William Ernest10May1912Ernest WalterDungeyEdith17 May 1906 Farmer Forge Farm, Glassenbury, Cranbrook
DungeyPercy Walter10May1912Ernest WalterDungeyEdith12 Oct 1907 Farmer Forge Farm, Glassenbury, Cranbrook
DungeyAlan Cecil10May1912Ernest WalterDungeyEdith8 Mar 1912 Farmer Forge Farm, Glassenbury, Cranbrook
RelfHorace William19May1912WilliamRelfJessie21 Apr 1912 Carter Little Comborne
RichardsAlfred John19May1912FrederickRichardsMaud25 Dec 1906 Labourer Rounds Green
RichardsAlbert Henry19May1912FrederickRichardsMaud21 Jan 1909 Labourer Rounds Green
RelfAlice Margaret16Jun1912ThomasRelfEliza9 Apr 1912 Waggoner Comborne
BateupHorace William30Jun1912Horace WilliamBateupAnnie10 Mar 1912 Carter Glassenbury, Cranbrook
HickmottViolet Minnie28Jul1912ThomasHickmottEllen10 May 1912 Labourer Stoney Lane
MooreElsie Maud28Jul1912Herbert HenryMooreEthel Mary3 Jun 1912 Labourer Forstal
StylesDorothy Annie Mary28Jul1912William ArthurStylesCharlotte Emma Rosina21 Mar 1912 Waggoner Whites Stocks Farm
GrantPriscilla Mary Sturge17Aug1912Archibald SturgeGrantDorothy26 Jun 1912 Schoolmaster Willington School, Putney
TaylorWilliam Charles4Sep1912Herbert VictorTaylorRosettayear from GRO index 2 Sep 1912 Gardener Ladham
WarnerRosie8Sep1912HoraceWarnerElizaBrought by Mrs Hoadley Flower Seller Staines
WaghornWinnie27Sep1912RosalineWaghorn6 Sep 1912 Goudhurst (mother); sw
WebbGwendoline Kitty29Sep1912WilliamWebbAnnie Maria16 Jul 1912 Labourer Iden Green
AshbyElsie Grace29Sep1912Edwin AmbroseAshbyRose9 Aug 1912 Carrier 4 South View
ButchersWilliam Alfred29Sep1912HoraceButchersBeryl6 Jul 1912 Labourer Iden Green
HydeYvonne Sylvia11Oct1912Eli CharlesHydeClara EllenEllis27 Jul 1912 Drill Instructor Worms Hill
RelfMary20Oct1912HarryRelfAnnie9 Jul 1912 Labourer Comborne
HammondMatilda27Oct1912John ThomasHammondEdith4 Aug 1912 Labourer Risebridge
ChapmanDorothy Mabel27Oct1912John ThomasChapmanEdith Jane11 Aug 1912 Buckhurst
WestGladys Evelyn27Oct1912FrankWestDaisy6 Aug 1912 Gentleman's Servant Brown House, Kilndown
EdwardsArthur William17Nov1912George CharlesEdwardsAlice MaudBWHS 1912 Labourer Horden
NashCecil Edward24Nov1912Sidney ThomasNashBertha11 Sep 1912 Harness Maker Lidwells Lane
ManckelowGeorge Frederick26Jan1913Richard HenryManckelowRosa Ann3 Dec 1912 Labourer Underhill
OsborneKathleen Hilda26Jan1913HarryOsborneMinnie18 Oct 1912 Labourer Stoney Lane
DavisIvy Elizabeth23Feb1913JamesDavisGladys9 Dec 1912 Labourer Iden Green
KingLydia Grace20Feb1913Albert JamesKingMary Janepb 27 Jan 1904 Shepherd Triggs Farm
YoungWinifred Featherstone7Mar1913William NeilYoungElizabeth25 Dec 1890 Naval Officer The College
RobertsThomas William George16Mar1913ThomasRobertsFlorence Ann1913 Labourer Curtisden Green
MartinIvy Doris27Apr1913WilliamMartinRhoda11 Dec 1912 Labourer Harpers
BallardCecily Annie27Apr1913Raymond WalterBallardAnnie Elizabeth28 Jan 1913 Groom Brandfold Cottages
ReevesMargaret23May1913Edwin LeonardReevesMabel Irene10 Feb 1913 Gardener Man Hing Cottage
LindridgeAlbert Thomas Henry29Jun1913Alfred EdwardLindridgeAlice Rebecca28 May 1913 Labourer Morebreddys
CheneryAlbert29Jun1913JohnCheneryLaura17 Mar 1913 Vanman Clay Hill
CheneryGeorge29Jun1913JohnCheneryLaura17 Jul 1911 Vanman Clay Hill
PowellAda Winifred27Jul1913Joseph AugustusPowellAda Frances15 May 1913 Clerk St. Pancras, London
RussellElsie Mary Elthea8Aug1913Albert ErnestRussellEllen21 Apr 1913 Roadman Goudhurst
RussellErnest Thomas8Aug1913Albert ErnestRussellEllen29 Jan 1910 Roadman Goudhurst
ChapmanEdward George17Aug1913George AlfredChapmanKate16 Jun 1913 Labourer Morebreddis
GilesMarjorie31Aug1913Harold BestGilesEmmie Mercer19 Jun 1913 Insurance Agent Wickhams Row
WestMargaret Amelia14Sep1913ArthurWestCharlotte1913 Labourer Tonbridge
TaylorEvelyn Rose28Sep1913Herbert VictorTaylorRosetta3 Jul 1913 Gardener Ladham Cottages
NesslingJack28Sep1913Charles LewisNesslingEmily Georgiana May1913 Masseur Eastbourne
NesslingDorothy May28Sep1913Charles LewisNesslingEmily Georgiana May1910 Masseur Eastbourne
RelfAnnie Elizabeth19Oct1913HarryRelfAnnie1913 Labourer Comborne
RichardsKathleen Ivy Ellen19Oct1913FrederickRichardsMaud1913 Labourer Rounds Green
BridglandRuby Violet30Nov1913Herbert JohnBridglandAlice2 Oct 1913 Milkman Lidwells Lane
SindenFlorence May Jane30Nov1913Alfred JohnSindenFlorence Annie12 Oct 1913 Labourer Woodchurch
LindridgeKathleen Elizabeth30Nov1913Frederick JamesLindridgeAnnie5 Sep 1913 Labourer Maypole Lane
BrabonRuby Irene30Nov1913HarryBrabonRosa Ellen25 Oct 1913 Gardener Wickhams Row
AlexanderJohn Lionel27Dec1913Henry LethbridgeAlexanderDorothy Mary Blanche17 Nov 1913 Officer H.M. Army Perm ( ) Bucks
SuttonGeorge Albert3Feb1914George VictorSuttonViolet Clara Rose21 Aug 1913 Police Constable South View
SuttonSidney William3Feb1914George VictorSuttonViolet Clara Rose7 Mar 1912 Police Constable South View
ManktelowGrace Marion15Feb1914Francis JamesManktelowRayBWHS 29 Jan 1911 Wheelwright Marden
ManktelowFrancis Joseph15Feb1914Francis JamesManktelowRayBWHS 24 Nov 1909 Wheelwright Marden
WoodGeorge David Archibald22Feb1914David YoulWoodFlorence Daisy9 Jan 1914 Private in H.M. Army Goudhurst
HogsfleshMaude Elizabeth6Mar1914Frederick GeorgeHogsfleshMaude Emily Matilda14 Dec 1913 Groom Goudhurst
SmithEli George15Mar1914EliSmithJulia11 Jan 1913 Labourer Comborne Fields
KnightEdith Emily24Apr1914ThomasKnightOlive Kate20 Mar 1914 Labourer West Road
TaylorRobert John31May1914Robert GeorgeTaylorSarah9 Mar 1914 Labourer Risebridge
ButchersLeslie Ernest31May1914HoraceButchersMinnie Beryl2 Apr 1914 Labourer Iden Green
BardenIvy Irene31May1914GeorgeBardenFlorence Jane24 Mar 1914 Bailiff Furnace Farm
FriendNorah Mary28Jun1914George SydneyFriendEllen Fanny1914 Engineer Poole
WestDaisy Eliza Emily28Jun1914FrankWestDaisy10 Apr 1914 Chauffeur Maypole Lane
VousdenKathleen Ruth28Jun1914Edward VictorVousdenLouisa31 May 1914 Gardener Beresford Road
HammondAlbert28Jun1914John ThomasHammondEdith Emily30 Apr 1914 Labourer Risebridge
DickerJoseph Stanley28Jun1914RichardDickerMary Ann Elizabeth14 Mar 1914 Labourer Highams
DickerArthur Abnor28Jun1914RichardDickerMary Ann Elizabeth10 May 1912 Labourer Highams
OsborneEdith May28Jun1914JamesStandenOsborne11 May 1912 Labourer Standens
MartinReggie28Jun1914EvaMartin11 Jun 1914 Comborne (mother)
LindridgeBessie Emily26Jul1914Alfred EdwardLindridgeAlice Rebecca14 Jun 1914 Labourer Morebreddis
StylesOlive Grace26Jul1914William ArthurStylesCharlotte Emma Rosina4 May 1914 Waggoner White Stocks
CollingridgeJohn Rooke30Aug1914William RexCollingridgeElsie Maria30 Jul 1914 Medical Practitioner Goldwell
JuddSydney Ronald30Aug1914George WilliamJuddEmma29 Jun 1914 Signalman Town Row
ColemanKenneth Harry30Aug1914AlbertColemanBertha11 Jun 1914 Labourer Comborne
DanceDoris30Aug1914Thomas WalterDanceAda Maud26 Jan 1910 Painter Beresford Road
DanceRichard30Aug1914Thomas WalterDanceAda Maud31 Dec 1912 Painter Beresford Road
DanceBessie30Aug1914Thomas WalterDanceAda Maud31 May 1914 Painter Beresford Road
AppsMargaret Jane20Sep1914Charles SamuelAppsAlice Georgina13 Aug 1914 Reserve Police Cranbrook Road
AppsEva Mary20Sep1914Charles SamuelAppsAlice Georgina14 Oct 1912 Reserve Police Cranbrook Road
SalesKathleen Ellen27Sep1914FrankSalesRose Elizabeth17 May 1914 Labourer Crowbourne Cottages
SalesCharles27Sep1914FrankSalesRose Elizabeth10 Oct 1910 Labourer Crowbourne Cottages
SalesThomas William27Sep1914FrankSalesRose Elizabeth10 Oct 1908 Labourer Crowbourne Cottages
GoldingBetty Ellen4Oct1914William JamesGoldingElizabeth Rebecca26 Jun 1914 Labourer Black Bush
SaundersMay Emma18Oct1914Henry JamesSaundersFlorence Elizabeth22 Sep 1912 Gas Worker Lidwells Cottage
SaundersCecil Arthur18Oct1914Henry JamesSaundersFlorence Elizabeth1914 Gas Worker Lidwells Cottage
PaveyWalter Alfred25Oct1914StephenPaveyAlice16 Sep 1914 Carman Crescent Road, Tunbridge Wells
WatkinsOlive22Nov1914Ernest ThomasWatkinsConstance Ada1 Jan 1914 Labourer The Stream
BurgessWilliam Thomas22Nov1914William GeorgeBurgessSarah Annyear from GRO index; may be William J Burgess; not T 1914 Labourer The Stream
BridglandGeorge Thomas29Nov1914George ThomasBridglandSarah Annyear from GRO index 1914 Labourer Tattlebury Yard
ManningtonErnest Bath6Dec1914ErnestManningtonSylvia26 May 1914 Farmer Tanner House, Marden
TuffErnest James27Dec1914Ernest ChristopherTuffMary18 Nov 1914 Gardener Maidstone
BondOlive Mary17Jan1915FrankBondEllen Maria1915 Innkeeper Wool Pack, Winchet Hill
HippersonReginald Victor24Jan1915William AlbertHippersonViolet Hilda21 Nov 1914 Soldier Goudhurst
CanfieldJack Frederick31Jan1915Frederick JohnCanfieldLouisa11 Dec 1914 Chauffeur Lidwells Cottage
HonessAlick Wilfred31Jan1915HerbertHonessEstherGRO index = Alec 1914 Traveller The Haven
SmithReginald George28Feb1915Reginald HenrySmithMabel Victoria18 Dec 1914 Labourer Harpers
RobertsCharlie Henry21Feb1915ThomasRobertsFlorence Alice5 Feb 1915 Labourer Curtisden Green
RelfJesse21Feb1915ThomasRelfEliza1915 Waggoner Comborne Cottages
FishendenIrene Gladys Ruth28Mar1915William GeorgeFishendenEmily1914 Postman South View Terrace
SuttonDaniel Victor28Mar1915George VictorSuttonViolet Clara Rose1915 Policeman South View Terrace
MayhewMinnie Doris25Apr1915William PercivalMayhewLilian Mary1915 Gardener Goudhurst
DavisEdward John25Apr1915James WillieDavisBeatrice Annie1915 Harness Maker Goudhurst
MephamFrank James25Apr1915FrankMephamAlice Mabel1915 Gardener Goudhurst
BurchettAlbert Henry30May1915AlfredBurchettAlice Martha1915 Carter Pattenden Farm
GilesIvy Bernice13Jun1915Harold BurtGilesEmmie Mercer1915 Sapper R.E. Goudhurst
BeniansJohn Hubert Ackland27Jun1915Thomas Hubert CecilBeniansAmy Frances1915 F.R.C.S. The Mount
TaylorElfrida Emily27Jun1915Robert GeorgeTaylorSarah29 Mar 1915 Labourer Penshurst
KitchenhamPercy Clarence27Jun1915Thomas ArthurKitchenhamAlice24 Mar 1915 Labourer Brenchley
ButchersHenry James27Jun1915HoraceButchersMinnie Beryl15 May 1915 Labourer Iden Green
LaurenceMarthe1Jul1915SamuelLaurenceSophia3 Jun 1914 Labourer
BensaidVictor George William18Jul1915William HenryBensaidDaisy May21 May 1915 Corporal, A.S.C. Goudhurst
ChapmanAlbert Charles18Jul1915George AlfredChapmanKate1915 Goudhurst
BardenWilliam George25Jul1915GeorgeBardenFlorence Jane10 May 1910 Bailiff Smugley Farm
BridglandArthur William25Jul1915Hubert JohnBridglandAlice21 May 1915 Labourer Blue Barn
OsborneReginald Jellicoe29Aug1915WilliamOsborneDinah Millicent25 Apr 1915 Labourer Brenchley
LindridgeCharles James29Aug1915Frederick JamesLindridgeAnnie6 Jul 1915 Labourer Maypole Lane
WestArthur Edward George29Aug1915AlfredWestMary Ann25 Jul 1915 Labourer Standens
WestBeatrice May29Aug1915AlfredWestMary Ann13 Dec 1908 Labourer Standens
ClarkElizabeth Mary19Sep1915RichardClarkMary Ann6 Nov 1913 Labourer Three Cups, Warbleton
ClarkJohn Edward19Sep1915JackClarkViolet AdaClark1915 R.F.A. Three Cups, Warbleton; sw
ManningtonEnid Elizabeth21Sep1915ErnestManningtonSylvia1915 Captn. in H.M. Forces Tanner House, Marden
ChestneyVivienne 26Sep1915GeorgeChestneyAnnie Mary Alicenote to say original entry Vivien changed to Vivienne 3 Dec 1915 Gardener Sandgate
RobbinsCyril Frederick William George26Sep1915William GeorgeRobbinsFlorence Philadelphia30 Jul 1915 Carman Rose Cottage
BourneJames Frederick26Sep1915AlfredBourneLucy Millicent10 Jun 1915 Pte 3rd Buffs Brays Alley
RobertsGordon Noel8Oct1915Godfrey CuthbertRobertsEleanor Elizabeth16 Dec 1914 Electrician Poplar
EldridgeFrancis Eric31Oct1915William Thomas DenwardEldridgeKate1915 Carpenter Taywell Cottages
CollisonDorothy Phyllis14Nov1915GeorgeCollisonCharlotte1915 Salesman Town Row
BumsteadRonald Frederick14Nov1915Frederick CharlesBumsteadAlice Maud Marion7 Aug 1915 Gamekeeper Buckhurst
RichardsEdith Mary21Nov1915FrederickRichardsMaud Kate30 Sep 1915 Labourer Rounds Green
ScherzerGeorgette Beatrice26Dec1915EdwardScherzerElsie Dora9 Nov 1915 Waiter (Priv. A) Camden Square, London N